Follow Footymad on Facebook Follow Footymad on Twitter RSS feed

Footymad Historical Football Results

Football results from or before Saturday, 5th November 2011

Saturday, 5th November 2011
Barclays Premier League
  ARSENAL (2)  3 WEST BROMWICH ALBION (0)  0 60,091  
  van Persie 22
Vermaelen 39
Arteta 74
    
  ASTON VILLA (1)  3 NORWICH CITY (1)  2 35,290  
  Bent 30, 62
Agbonlahor 48
Pilkington 25
Morison 77
  
  BLACKBURN ROVERS (0)  0 CHELSEA (0)  1 21,985  
    Lampard 51
  
  LIVERPOOL (0)  0 SWANSEA CITY (0)  0 45,013  
        
  MANCHESTER UNITED (1)  1 SUNDERLAND (0)  0 75,570  
  Brown 45+1 (og)
    
  NEWCASTLE UNITED (2)  2 EVERTON (1)  1 50,671  
  Heitinga 12 (og)
Taylor 29
Rodwell 45+2
  
  QUEENS PARK RANGERS (1)  2 MANCHESTER CITY (1)  3 18,076  
  Bothroyd 28
Helguson 69
Dzeko 43
Silva 52
Toure 74
  
npower Championship
  BLACKPOOL (0)  1 MILLWALL (0)  0 12,455  
  Phillips 61
    
  BRISTOL CITY (1)  3 BURNLEY (0)  1 12,187  
  Pearson 42
Pitman 61
Adomah 73
Wallace 47
  
  CARDIFF CITY (0)  2 CRYSTAL PALACE (0)  0 22,032  
  Miller 69
Whittingham 80
    
  COVENTRY CITY (0)  2 SOUTHAMPTON (2)  4 15,621  
  Jutkiewicz 47
Platt 70
Chaplow 34
Lallana 39
Do Prado 77
De Ridder 85
  
  HULL CITY (0)  0 WEST HAM UNITED (0)  2 21,756  
    Baldock 49
Collison 57
  
  IPSWICH TOWN (0)  2 DONCASTER ROVERS (3)  3 17,184  
  Carson 53
Chopra 90+4
Diouf 18, 39
Sharp 24
  
  MIDDLESBROUGH (1)  1 WATFORD (0)  0 14,366  
  McDonald 41
    
  PETERBOROUGH UNITED (1)  3 DERBY COUNTY (2)  2 9,666  
  Taylor 37
Rowe 51
McCann 90+3
Robinson 28, 32
  
  PORTSMOUTH (1)  3 NOTTINGHAM FOREST (0)  0 14,207  
  Huseklepp 45, 84
Kitson 76
    
npower League One
  AFC BOURNEMOUTH (1)  2 SCUNTHORPE UNITED (0)  0 5,478  
  Malone 20
Thomas 73
    
  CHARLTON ATHLETIC (4)  5 PRESTON NORTH END (0)  2 17,486  
  Jackson 16, 26 (pen)
Morrison 22
Wright-Phillips 38
Hollands 69
Morgan 85
Daley 90+1
  
  CHESTERFIELD (1)  2 YEOVIL TOWN (1)  2 5,882  
  Bowery 4, 55
Massey 29
Allott 76 (og)
  
  EXETER CITY (0)  0 CARLISLE UNITED (0)  0 4,245  
        
  HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (0)  1 WALSALL (0)  1 13,005  
  Novak 67
Paterson 78
  
  LEYTON ORIENT (1)  1 HARTLEPOOL UNITED (0)  1 4,424  
  Cox 23
Austin 54 (pen)
  
  MILTON KEYNES DONS (3)  3 ROCHDALE (1)  1 7,120  
  Smith 17
MacDonald 22
Beevers 31
Barry-Murphy 8
  
  NOTTS. COUNTY (1)  1 WYCOMBE WANDERERS (0)  1 7,664  
  Burgess 1
Grant 90+2
  
  OLDHAM ATHLETIC (0)  0 BURY (2)  2 5,149  
    Bishop 22, 30
  
  SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (0)  0 BRENTFORD (0)  0 18,107  
        
  STEVENAGE (1)  2 SHEFFIELD UNITED (0)  1 4,996  
  Roberts 42
Laird 82
Evans 69
  
  TRANMERE ROVERS (0)  0 COLCHESTER UNITED (0)  0 4,312  
        
npower League Two
  ACCRINGTON STANLEY (2)  2 BRISTOL ROVERS (0)  1 1,643  
  Evans 5
Long 30
Anyinsah 48
  
  AFC WIMBLEDON (0)  1 BARNET (1)  1 4,369  
  Moore 63
McLeod 45+2
  
  BRADFORD CITY (0)  0 CHELTENHAM TOWN (1)  1 9,645  
    Mohamed 8
  
  BURTON ALBION (1)  1 MACCLESFIELD TOWN (0)  0 2,698  
  Kee 11
    
  CREWE ALEXANDRA (0)  0 TORQUAY UNITED (1)  3 3,521  
    Howe 9
Mansell 53
Bodin 68
  
  DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (0)  0 SHREWSBURY TOWN (1)  2 1,726  
    Gornell 6
Collins 90+5 (pen)
  
  GILLINGHAM (3)  4 NORTHAMPTON TOWN (1)  3 4,704  
  Kuffour 11, 30, 45+1 (pen)
Kedwell 90+1 (pen)
Berahino 35, 60
Langmead 54
  
  HEREFORD UNITED (1)  1 CRAWLEY TOWN (1)  1 2,227  
  Barkhuizen 9
Drury 41
  
  PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (1)  1 MORECAMBE (0)  1 5,409  
  Walton 31
Fenton 90+4
  
  PORT VALE (0)  0 SWINDON TOWN (1)  2 4,961  
    Magera 25
Kerrouche 49 (pen)
  
  ROTHERHAM UNITED (2)  2 ALDERSHOT TOWN (0)  0 3,284  
  Grabban 14
Holroyd 41
    
  SOUTHEND UNITED (1)  2 OXFORD UNITED (0)  1 6,157  
  Phillips 45+2
Hall 67
Batt 62
  
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  BATH CITY (0)  2 GRIMSBY TOWN (1)  2 993  
  Canham 57 (pen)
Canham 72
Makofo 11, 51
  
  DARLINGTON (1)  1 AFC TELFORD UNITED (0)  0 1,680  
  Bridge-Wilkinson 20 (pen)
    
  FOREST GREEN ROVERS (0)  4 ALFRETON TOWN (0)  1 764  
  Taylor 49, 77, 80
Griffin 90
Wilson 62
  
  GATESHEAD (1)  2 BRAINTREE TOWN (0)  2 745  
  Cummins 35
Brittain 62
Reason 47 (pen)
Yiadom 55
  
  KETTERING TOWN (0)  2 SOUTHPORT (2)  3 1,368  
  Hughes-Mason 58
Ashikodi 77
Grand 18
Gray 24 (pen), 88
  
  KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (2)  2 TAMWORTH (0)  0 1,797  
  Vaughan 6 (pen)
Guinan 18
    
  LINCOLN CITY (2)  2 BARROW (0)  1 2,090  
  Smith 20
Christophe 22
Pearson 90+3
  
  LUTON TOWN (0)  1 FLEETWOOD TOWN (1)  2 6,361  
  Kovacs 90+5
Vardy 11
Milligan 67 (pen)
  
  MANSFIELD TOWN (0)  1 CAMBRIDGE UNITED (0)  2 2,046  
  Green 55
Dunk 57, 62
  
  NEWPORT COUNTY (0)  0 EBBSFLEET UNITED (1)  1 1,412  
    Shakes 20
  
  STOCKPORT COUNTY (2)  3 HAYES & YEADING UNITED (1)  3 2,804  
  Elliott 27
Piergianni 30, 57
Sinclair 13
Soares 75, 88
  
  YORK CITY (0)  0 WREXHAM (0)  0 4,295  
        
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  HIBERNIAN (0)  0 DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC (1)  1 9,531  
    McCann 3
  
  KILMARNOCK (1)  3 INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE (1)  6 5,626  
  Shiels 12, 73 (pen)
Heffernan 90
Shinnie 39, 60, 66
Hayes 53
Tade 62, 83
  
  RANGERS (1)  3 DUNDEE UNITED (0)  1 45,600  
  Jelavic 19, 63 (pen)
Kenneth 82 (og)
Daly 73
  
  ST. MIRREN (0)  0 HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN (0)  0 4,771  
        
Irn Bru Scottish Division One
  AYR UNITED (0)  0 GREENOCK MORTON (1)  1 1,570  
    O'Brien 23
  
  DUNDEE (0)  1 RAITH ROVERS (0)  0 4,258  
  Conroy 83
    
  FALKIRK (3)  4 LIVINGSTON (0)  3 3,691  
  El Alagui 12
Wallace 17
Brown 39 (og)
Weatherston 85
Barr 56
Jacobs 62
Fotheringham 78
  
  HAMILTON ACADEMICAL (1)  3 QUEEN OF THE SOUTH (1)  1 1,836  
  Paterson 17
Imrie 82
Anderson 90+2
Smith 31
  
  PARTICK THISTLE (0)  0 ROSS COUNTY (1)  1 2,472  
    Vigurs 26
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Two
  ALBION ROVERS (3)  7 AIRDRIE UNITED (1)  2 1,109  
  Chaplain 13, 29, 88
O'Byrne 36, 90
Gemmell 56, 61
Stevenson 23
Owens 74 (pen)
  
  ARBROATH (3)  4 DUMBARTON (0)  3 723  
  McAnespie 21
Malcolm 23
Swankie 26
Doris 79
McNiff 51, 83
Agnew 65
  
  EAST FIFE (1)  1 COWDENBEATH (0)  3 1,022  
  Wallace 6
Linton 48
Robertson 62
Morton 90+2
  
  FORFAR ATHLETIC (0)  0 BRECHIN CITY (0)  0 661  
        
  STENHOUSEMUIR (0)  4 STIRLING ALBION (0)  0 829  
  Kean 54, 80
McMillan 63
Ferguson 69
    
Irn Bru Scottish Division Three
  ALLOA ATHLETIC (0)  1 STRANRAER (0)  0 502  
  McCord 58
    
  BERWICK RANGERS (1)  1 ELGIN CITY (1)  1 327  
  Gribben 45
Gunn 34
  
  MONTROSE (1)  2 EAST STIRLINGSHIRE (1)  1 315  
  Johnston 2
Smart 60
Stirling 13
  
  PETERHEAD (0)  0 CLYDE (0)  0 517  
        
  QUEEN'S PARK (0)  0 ANNAN ATHLETIC (0)  0 502  
        
Blue Square (Conference) North
  ALTRINCHAM (1)  2 EASTWOOD TOWN (0)  0 761  
  Reeves 3
Williams 71
    
  BISHOP'S STORTFORD (1)  1 GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY (1)  1 351  
  Francis 25
Mettam 41
  
  BLYTH SPARTANS (1)  2 COLWYN BAY (1)  2 451  
  Lea 7 (og)
Mole 61
Noon 40
Newby 90
  
  CORBY TOWN (1)  1 VAUXHALL MOTORS (0)  0 620  
  Gulliver 9
    
  DROYLSDEN (0)  3 STALYBRIDGE CELTIC (1)  3 656  
  Gardner 50
Logan 71
Rowe 90
Jennings 40
Ellams 49
Brogan 63
  
  GLOUCESTER CITY (0)  1 FC HALIFAX TOWN (1)  3 505  
  Weir 55
Dean 17, 80
Holland 86
  
  HARROGATE TOWN (0)  0 NUNEATON TOWN (1)  2 394  
    Hadland 45
Glover 90
  
  HYDE (1)  4 HISTON (0)  0 394  
  Payne 19, 56
Havern 71
Berkeley 84
    
  SOLIHULL MOORS (0)  1 BOSTON UNITED (0)  0 301  
  Morris 66
    
  WORCESTER CITY (2)  2 GUISELEY (0)  2 745  
  Ayres 36
Symons 42
Boshell 72
Rothery 90 (pen)
  
  WORKINGTON (1)  3 HINCKLEY UNITED (1)  1 360  
  McLuckie 2, 63
Simpson 90
Gray 20
  
Blue Square (Conference) South
  BOREHAM WOOD (2)  2 BROMLEY (0)  1 231  
  Bryant 30
Wilkinson 45
Waldren 75
  
  DORCHESTER TOWN (1)  2 BASINGSTOKE TOWN (0)  1 491  
  Dickenson 14
Martin 51
Sills 63
  
  DOVER ATHLETIC (0)  1 WESTON-SUPER-MARE (0)  0 725  
  Cogan 90
    
  EASTLEIGH (3)  4 MAIDENHEAD UNITED (0)  1 503  
  Slabber 10, 36
Montgomery 22
Flood 90
Brown 53
  
  FARNBOROUGH (1)  1 CHELMSFORD CITY (1)  3 505  
  Connolly 30
Akurang 2
Ibe 52
Bakare 60
  
  HAMPTON & RICHMOND BOROUGH (0)  3 EASTBOURNE BOROUGH (1)  1 441  
  Ledgister 47, 89
Tarpey 57
Watson 31
  
  SALISBURY CITY (1)  1 DARTFORD (1)  2 769  
  Anderson 2
Wallis 25
Erskine 62
  
  STAINES TOWN (0)  1 SUTTON UNITED (1)  4 378  
  Dunne 63
Griffiths 35, 68 (pen)
Orilonishe 66, 77
  
  TONBRIDGE ANGELS (1)  3 THURROCK (1)  2 478  
  Walder 20 (pen)
Kinch 85
Boateng 89
Bowditch 6
Poole 55
  
  TRURO CITY (1)  2 WELLING UNITED (1)  3 542  
  Hayles 9
McConnell 89
Pugh 5
Pires 65
Day 71
  
  WOKING (0)  3 HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE (0)  0 1,655  
  Gray 46, 52
Cowan-Hall 73
    
Evo-Stik (Northern) Premier
  Ashton United (1)  1 Nantwich Town (0)  1 147  
  Bradford Park Avenue (1)  2 Stocksbridge Park Steels (0)  0 329  
  Burscough (1)  1 Frickley Athletic (2)  3 106  
  Mickleover Sports (2)  5 Whitby Town (0)  0 173  
  Rushall Olympic (1)  1 Chorley (0)  0 257  
Evo-Stik (Southern) Premier
  Oxford City (1)  3 St. Albans City (0)  1 241  
  Redditch United (0)  0 AFC Totton (0)  0 204  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Cray Wanderers (0)  2 Aveley (0)  2    
  Wingate & Finchley (0)  3 Concord Rangers (0)  1    
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One North
  AFC Fylde (3)  4 Cammell Laird (0)  0 213  
  Clitheroe (0)  1 Trafford (1)  4 214  
  Farsley (0)  1 Skelmersdale United (0)  2 220  
  Garforth Town (1)  3 Bamber Bridge (0)  1 118  
  Lancaster City (0)  2 Wakefield (0)  0 236  
  Prescot Cables (1)  5 Harrogate Railway (1)  2 111  
  Warrington Town (0)  3 Ossett Albion (1)  2 129  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One South
  Carlton Town (1)  2 Brigg Town (0)  0 121  
  Coalville Town (1)  1 Newcastle Town (0)  0 182  
  Goole A.F.C. (0)  0 Sutton Coldfield Town (0)  1 133  
  Hucknall Town (0)  2 Market Drayton Town (1)  2 158  
  Kidsgrove Athletic (0)  1 Grantham Town (1)  2 182  
  Lincoln United (1)  1 New Mills (0)  2 210  
  Loughborough Dynamo (2)  6 Shepshed Dynamo (0)  2 205  
  Stamford (3)  3 Quorn (1)  2 209  
Thursday, 3rd November 2011
UEFA Europa League
  Group A
  RUBIN KAZAN (RUS) (0)  1 TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (0)  0 20,000  
  Natcho 55
    
  SHAMROCK ROVERS (0)  1 PAOK SALONIKA (GRE) (3)  3 5,500  
  Dennehy 51
Salpingidis 7, 38
Fotakis 35
  
  Group B
  FC COPENHAGEN (DEN) (0)  1 HANNOVER 96 (GER) (0)  2 27,853  
  N'Doye 66
Schlaudraff 71
Stindl 74
  
  VORSKLA POLTAVA (UKR) (1)  1 STANDARD LIEGE (BEL) (2)  3 5,000  
  Kurilov 5
Seijas 16
Pereira dos Santos 45+4
Tchite 74
  
  Group C
  LEGIA WARSAW (POL) (0)  3 RAPID BUCHAREST (ROM) (0)  1 42,000  
  Radovic 53, 68
Kucharczyk 90+4
Teixeira 65
  
  PSV EINDHOVEN (HOL) (1)  3 HAPOEL TEL-AVIV (ISR) (2)  3 21,000  
  Wijnaldum 12
Toivonen 59
Strootman 87
Damari 10
Tamuz Temile 33, 47
  
  Group D
  FC VASLUI (ROM) (1)  1 SPORTING LISBON (POR) (0)  0 5,000  
  Zmeu 30
    
  LAZIO (ITA) (0)  1 ZURICH (SWI) (0)  0 12,000  
  Brocchi 62
    
  Group E
  BESIKTAS (TUR) (0)  1 DYNAMO KIEV (UKR) (0)  0 25,000  
  Korkmaz 67
    
  MACCABI TEL-AVIV (ISR) (0)  1 STOKE CITY (0)  2 10,368  
  Colautti 90+1
Whitehead 51
Crouch 64
  
  Group F
  PARIS SAINT GERMAIN (FRA) (0)  1 SLOVAN BRATISLAVA (SVK) (0)  0 35,000  
  Pastore 63
    
  RED BULL SALZBURG (AUT) (0)  0 ATHLETIC BILBAO (SPA) (1)  1 10,300  
    Herrera 37
  
  Group G
  AUSTRIA VIENNA (AUT) (0)  2 AZ ALKMAAR (HOL) (2)  2 10,000  
  Ortlechner 58
Barazite 61
Elm 19 (pen)
Wernbloom 44
  
  METALIST KHARKIV (UKR) (0)  3 MALMO (SWE) (0)  1 15,000  
  Barcellos Freda 46, 56
Campos 90
Ranégie 65
  
  Group H
  BIRMINGHAM CITY (0)  2 CLUB BRUGGE (BEL) (2)  2 26,849  
  Beausejour 55
King 74 (pen)
Meunier 39
Akpala 44
  
  BRAGA (POR) (3)  5 MARIBOR (SVN) (0)  1 8,000  
  Lima dos Santos 4
Costa Silva 7
Echiéjilé 38
Vinícius 85
Fran Merida 90+1
Volas 62
  
  Group I
  ATLETICO MADRID (SPA) (3)  4 UDINESE (ITA) (0)  0 15,000  
  López Álvarez 6, 12
Ribas da Cunha 36
Garcia Zárate 67
    
  CELTIC (2)  3 RENNES (FRA) (1)  1 28,578  
  Stokes 30, 43
Hooper 82
Mangane 2
  
  Group J
  SCHALKE 04 (GER) (0)  0 AEK LARNACA (CYP) (0)  0 52,770  
        
  STEAUA BUCHAREST (ROM) (2)  4 MACCABI HAIFA (ISR) (2)  2 37,000  
  Martins 13
Costea 28
Tanase 64, 84
Meshumar 36
Katan 40
  
  Group K
  FULHAM (2)  4 WISLA KRAKOW (POL) (1)  1 20,319  
  Duff 5
Johnson 30, 57
Sidwell 79
Kirm 9
  
  TWENTE ENSCHEDE (HOL) (2)  3 ODENSE (DEN) (1)  2 21,000  
  Høegh 35 (og)
Landzaat 37
Fer 82
Baye Fall 11, 62
  
  Group L
  AEK ATHENS (GRE) (0)  1 LOKOMOTIV MOSCOW (RUS) (0)  3 7,000  
  Rodriguez Pereira 60 (pen)
Glushakov 50
Bitencourt 72
Ignatyev 80
  
  ANDERLECHT (BEL) (1)  3 STURM GRAZ (AUT) (0)  0 18,500  
  Gillet 23
Suarez 74
De Sutter 81
    
Wednesday, 2nd November 2011
UEFA Champions League
  Group A
  BAYERN MUNICH (GER) (3)  3 NAPOLI (ITA) (1)  2 61,523  
  Gomez 17, 23, 42
Fernández 45, 79
  
  VILLARREAL (SPA) (0)  0 MANCHESTER CITY (2)  3 24,235  
    Toure 30, 71
Balotelli 45+3 (pen)
  
  Group B
  INTER MILAN (ITA) (1)  2 LILLE OSC (FRA) (0)  1 20,000  
  Samuel 18
Milito 65
Tulio de Melo 83
  
  TRABZONSPOR (TUR) (0)  0 CSKA MOSCOW (RUS) (0)  0 22,486  
        
  Group C
  BENFICA (POR) (1)  1 FC BASEL (SWI) (0)  1 50,500  
  Moreno 4
Huggel 64
  
  MANCHESTER UNITED (1)  2 OTELUL GALATI (ROM) (0)  0 74,847  
  Valencia 8
Sarghi 87 (og)
    
  Group D
  AJAX AMSTERDAM (HOL) (2)  4 DINAMO ZAGREB (CRO) (0)  0 48,000  
  Van der Wiel 20
Sulejmani 25
de Jong 65
Lodeiro 90+2
    
  LYON (FRA) (0)  0 REAL MADRID (SPA) (1)  2 38,357  
    Ronaldo 24, 69 (pen)
  
F.A. Cup with Budweiser
  4th Qualifying Round Replay
  CORBY TOWN (CNFN) (0)  4 KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (CONF) (1)  1 1,026  
        
npower Championship
  DERBY COUNTY (0)  0 CARDIFF CITY (1)  3 23,078  
    Kiss 20
Kilbane 62 (og)
Whittingham 73
  
  LEEDS UNITED (0)  0 BLACKPOOL (3)  5 22,423  
    Lua Lua 13, 65
Shelvey 27 (pen), 31, 78
  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Premier
  Bradford Park Avenue (1)  2 Chester (0)  1 604  
  Matlock Town (1)  4 Stocksbridge Park Steels (0)  0 254  
  Worksop Town (1)  2 Rushall Olympic (1)  1 275  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Hendon (0)  1 Horsham (0)  1    
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One North
  Wakefield (0)  1 Salford City (1)  2 56  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One South
  Shepshed Dynamo (1)  1 Hucknall Town (1)  2 165  
Tuesday, 1st November 2011
UEFA Champions League
  Group E
  RACING GENK (BEL) (0)  1 CHELSEA (1)  1 24,000  
  Vossen 61
Ramires 26
  
  VALENCIA (SPA) (1)  3 BAYER LEVERKUSEN (GER) (1)  1 45,000  
  Gonçalves Oliveira 1
Soldado 65
Rami 74
Kießling 31
  
  Group F
  ARSENAL (0)  0 MARSEILLE (FRA) (0)  0 59,961  
        
  BORUSSIA DORTMUND (GER) (1)  1 OLYMPIAKOS PIRAEUS (GRE) (0)  0 65,590  
  Großkreutz 7
    
  Group G
  APOEL NICOSIA (CYP) (1)  2 FC PORTO (POR) (0)  1 23,000  
  Ailton 42 (pen)
Manduca 90
Vieira de Souza 89 (pen)
  
  ZENIT ST. PETERSBURG (RUS) (1)  1 SHAKHTAR DONETSK (UKR) (0)  0 21,500  
  Lombaerts 45+1
    
  Group H
  BATE BORISOV (BLR) (0)  1 AC MILAN (ITA) (1)  1 35,000  
  Bressan 55 (pen)
Ibrahimovic 22
  
  VIKTORIA PLZEN (CZE) (0)  0 BARCELONA (SPA) (2)  4 21,000  
    Messi 24 (pen), 45+2, 90+2
Fábregas 72
  
F.A. Cup with Budweiser
  4th Qualifying Round Replay
  BLYTH SPARTANS (CNFN) (1)  2 DROYLSDEN (CNFN) (0)  1 679  
        
  FLEETWOOD TOWN (CONF) (2)  5 MANSFIELD TOWN (CONF) (0)  0 1,162  
        
  GLOUCESTER CITY (CNFN) (0)  0 CHELMSFORD CITY (CNFS) (0)  1 490  
        
  HINCKLEY UNITED (CNFN) (1)  3 DARLINGTON (CONF) (0)  0 837  
        
  LEATHERHEAD (IPL) (1)  2 SUTTON UNITED (CNFS) (1)  3 940  
        
after extra time, 90 minutes 2-2
  LINCOLN CITY (CONF) (1)  1 ALFRETON TOWN (CONF) (1)  2 1,728  
        
npower Championship
  BARNSLEY (0)  2 HULL CITY (0)  1 9,869  
  Davies 48
Gray 59
Fryatt 79
  
  BURNLEY (1)  1 LEICESTER CITY (1)  3 13,286  
  Wallace 23
Konchesky 20
Nugent 54
Gallagher 62 (pen)
  
  CRYSTAL PALACE (0)  0 PORTSMOUTH (0)  0 12,933  
        
  DONCASTER ROVERS (1)  1 MIDDLESBROUGH (2)  3 9,792  
  Sharp 14
Robson 30, 66 (pen)
Emnes 45+1
  
  MILLWALL (0)  3 COVENTRY CITY (0)  0 9,517  
  Henderson 53, 69
Feeney 82
    
  NOTTINGHAM FOREST (0)  1 READING (0)  0 18,506  
  Tudgay 75
    
  SOUTHAMPTON (2)  2 PETERBOROUGH UNITED (0)  1 21,350  
  Chaplow 14
Hooiveld 17
Sinclair 76
  
  WATFORD (0)  1 BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (0)  0 11,818  
  Deeney 77
    
  WEST HAM UNITED (0)  0 BRISTOL CITY (0)  0 27,980  
        
npower League Two
  ALDERSHOT TOWN (2)  2 BURTON ALBION (0)  0 3,713  
  McGlashan 38
Guttridge 43
    
Evo-Stik (Northern) Premier
  Frickley Athletic (0)  1 Buxton (1)  1 228  
  Nantwich Town (3)  3 Northwich Victoria (1)  2 561  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Billericay Town (0)  5 Tooting & Mitcham United (0)  1    
  Carshalton Athletic (0)  2 Bury Town (0)  1    
  Concord Rangers (0)  2 Kingstonian (0)  3    
  Lewes (0)  2 Margate (0)  0    
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One North
  Mossley (1)  1 Warrington Town (0)  1 102  
  Skelmersdale United (1)  1 Witton Albion (2)  3 255  
  Trafford (0)  2 Cammell Laird (0)  0 78  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One South
  Market Drayton Town (2)  2 Kidsgrove Athletic (1)  1 99  
  Newcastle Town (0)  2 Sheffield (0)  1 82  
  Quorn (1)  1 Belper Town (2)  2 112  
  Rainworth Miners Welfare (0)  0 Loughborough Dynamo (1)  1 72  
  Sutton Coldfield Town (0)  1 Carlton Town (1)  2 134  
Monday, 31st October 2011
Barclays Premier League
  STOKE CITY (0)  1 NEWCASTLE UNITED (2)  3 26,564  
  Walters 75 (pen)
Ba 12, 40, 81 (pen)
  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Aveley (0)  0 Hastings United (0)  1    
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One South
  Ilkeston (0)  0 Coalville Town (0)  0 577  
Sunday, 30th October 2011
Barclays Premier League
  TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (2)  3 QUEENS PARK RANGERS (0)  1 36,147  
  Bale 20, 72
van der Vaart 33
Bothroyd 62
  
npower Championship
  LEEDS UNITED (0)  1 CARDIFF CITY (1)  1 20,270  
  Snodgrass 73
Mason 17
  
Sign up now to receive our FREE BEESMAD Newsletter